icon-search

The Mall is committed to complying with laws and regulations related to the protection of personal information and the Company's privacy protection policy, and appropriately managing and protecting the privacy of users.

1. The Mall acquires personal information by lawful and fair means.

2. The Mall shall notify the purpose of collection in accordance with the law, and unless otherwise provided by law, the Mall shall use personal information only within the scope of the following collection purposes.

3. The Mall shall take necessary and appropriate measures to safely manage the personal information obtained.

4. The Mall will not provide personal information to a third party except as provided in the following scope of notification or as otherwise provided by law.

5. The Mall shall handle requests for confirmation, correction, suspension of use, deletion, etc. of personal information submitted by the customer in accordance with the law.

6. If your member account password is fraudulent, please contact the merchant and the merchant will process your account according to your request. (such as stopping use or deleting relevant requirements) In addition, the merchant shall immediately suspend the processing and subsequent use of transactions generated by the account when it knows that your account password has been fraudulently used.

 

When you enter your personal information on this website and start using this service, you are deemed to have clearly understood and agreed to the following purposes and uses of collecting, processing or using your personal information on this website.

Notice of Personal Data Rights

In accordance with the provisions of Article 8, Paragraph 1 of the Personal Information Protection Act (hereinafter referred to as the "Personal Information Law"), the Mall shall inform you of the following matters, please read carefully:

1. Purpose of collection: The merchant collects your personal information for the following specific purposes:

Customer-related personal data

Consumer and customer management and service

Marketing

Information (communication) and database management

Online shopping and other e-commerce services

To provide information on the goods or services of the merchant

To respond to your inquiries

To improve the service quality of the merchant

 

2. Categories of Personal Data: The merchant will collect the following personal information from you in order to provide services:

Personal data such as name, address, telephone number, email address, etc., which is sufficient to identify you in order to provide services

Other types of information that should be collected according to law



3. Period, region, object and method of use of personal information:

Period: The period of existence for a specific purpose, or the retention period that should be retained according to law and agreement (such as commercial accounting law, etc.), whichever is the latest.

Target: The business, the business outsourcing unit, the authority with investigation power according to law or the financial supervision agency.

Region: Within the Republic of China.

Method: by automated machines or other non-automated use methods.


4. Pursuant to Article 3 of the PIPL, you may request your personal data:

Inquiries, readings, or copies should be made in writing to the Merchant. The Mall shall notify the requester in writing of the reasons for the refutation, and may charge the necessary costs at its discretion.

Supplements or corrections, provided that you provide appropriate explanations. The Mall shall notify the requester in writing of the reasons for the refutation.

Stop collecting, processing, or using, or delete it, unless it is necessary for the business of the merchant to perform business in accordance with the law.

If the authorized agent provides the opening request, the relevant appointment documents shall be submitted for confirmation and review by the merchant.

The impact of rights and interests caused by not providing personal information: You are free to choose whether to provide personal information, but if you refuse to provide the necessary personal information, it may affect the company's relevant services.

Your cart is currently empty.
Keep shopping